Dean's List Academic Year 2011 (awarded in 2012)

2011 Academic Year

Videos:

Photos:

Forename

Surname

Programme

Zachary

Adams

Bachelor of Aviation

Lauretta

Ah Sam

Bachelor of Communication

Christine

Aikenhead

Bachelor of Communication

Alexandra

Allinson

BBS

Casey

Angland

Bachelor of Communication

Eyal

Apatov

Bachelor of Applied Economics

Frances

Archer

BA/BBS Joint Programme

Nicole

Ashby

BBS

Sarah

Ashcroft

BBS

Nicholas

Ashley

Bachelor of Aviation Managemnt

Glenn

Avard

BBS

Rachel

Bailey

BBS

Virginia

Barber

BBS

Jessica

Barnes

BAcc

Robert

Barr

BAcc

Kim

Beadle

BBS

Trudy

Beatson

BAcc

Timothy

Beaumont

BBS

Jenna

Beldock

GDip in Aviation

Gregory

Belworthy

Bachelor of Aviation

Matthew

Biel

BBS

Martin

Bishop

BAcc

Bradley

Blackstock

BBS

Eric

Blackwell

Bachelor of Aviation

Lara

Blomfield

GDip in Journalism Studies

Nadezda

Bokhan

BBS

Hamish

Bond

BBS

Kerry

Bos

BBS

Elizabeth

Botes

BBS

Fiona

Bourke

BBS

Stephanie

Boyd

BAcc

Sina

Braeuning

Bachelor of Communication

Tetiana

Bratkova

BAcc

Helen

Brett

BBS

Grace

Brew

BBS

Andrea

Brewster

Bachelor of Communication

Petrus

Burgers

BBS

Catherine

Burley

BBS

Monaleen

Cabaron

BBS

Jing

Cai

BBS

Kate

Campbell

B.B.S.(Hons)

Xiaohua

Cao

GDip Bus Studies

Halie

Carmont

BBS

Sarah

Cartwright

BBS

Rhonda

Catchpole

BAcc

Melissa

Chester

Bachelor of Communication

Yeon A

Choi

BAcc

Melissa

Clark

BBS

Olivia

Clark

BBS

Sarah

Clark

GDip Occp Safety/Health

Simeon

Clarke

BBS

Stacey

Cleland

BBS

April

Close

BBS

Jason

Cole

BSportExercise

Lisa

Coleman

BBS

Rosana

Cooper

BBS/BSc

Rose

Craigie

BBS

Olivia

Cramond

Bachelor of Communication

Sarah

Crofoot

B AgriCommerce

Gabrielle

Cus

Bachelor of Communication

Aaron

D'Arcy

BBS

Lydia

Dawson

BBS

Christopher

Dean

Bachelor of Aviation

Leigh

Dennison

BBS

Emma

Dewhirst

BBS

Kerry-Lee

Dewing

BBS

Sheryl

Dickerson

BBS

Duc Toan

Do

BBS

Trang

Do

BBS

Marcella

Dorgan-Gury

Bachelor of Communication

Grant

Dowie

Bachelor of Aviation Managemnt

Kate

Doyle

BBS

Rosalind

Dunphy

BBS

Nigel

Espie

BBS/BSc

Nicola

Evans

BBS

John

Farron

BBS

Rachel

Finlayson

BBS

Chi Him

Fong

Bachelor of Aviation

Chris

Fotheringham

BBS

Daniel

Fransham

BBS

Jessica

Fraser

BBS

Keely

Gadd

BAcc

Alise

Gain

BBS

Hwa Ying

Gan

BBS

Ryan

Gan

BBS

Hamish

Gard

GDip Bus Studies

Tarryn-Anne

Garton

Bachelor of Communication

Katrina

Geerlofs

BBS

Katherine

Gibson

B AgriCommerce

Cara

Godber

BBS

April

Gore

Bachelor of Communication

Rachael

Goss

BAcc

Ashney

Govender

BBS

Kirsty

Gradwell

BBS

Dawn

Green

BAcc

Megan

Greenwood

BBS

Deborah

Griffin

BBS

Fang

Guan

BBS

Dan

Guo

BBS

Christine

Haigh

GDip Bus Studies

Henrieta

Hamilton Skurak

BBS

Hamish

Hammond

B AgriCommerce

Jessica

Harris

BBS

Rebecca

Hassett

BBS

Annabel

Hawkins

Bachelor of Communication

Gregory

Hay

BAcc

Elysia

Hayman

BA/BBS Joint Programme

Yongliu

He

BBS

Louise

Hearne

BAcc

Alexandra

Hema-Wellbelove

Bachelor of Communication

Constantin

Hesse

BBS

Vanessa

Higham

Bachelor of Communication

Christine

Hill

Bachelor of Applied Economics

Gregory

Hills

GDip Bus Studies

Alice

Horsham

GDip in Journalism Studies

Yuanli

Hou

BBS

Mitchell

Houlbrooke

BA/BBS Joint Programme

James

Howard

BBS

Sophie

Howard

BBS

Catherine

Howell

BBS

Yvonne

Howell

BBS

Renata

Hryckiewicz

BBS

Logan

Hunn

BBS

Tina

Hunt

BAcc

Abby

Islas

Bachelor of Communication

Joshua

Jaafar

Bachelor of Aviation Managemnt

Jo

Jacob

Bachelor of Communication

Gregory

Jane

BBS

Neha

Jeripotula

BBS

Fan

Jiang

BBS

Matthew

Jillings

BBS

Tyrell

Johnston

BAcc

Seth

Jones

BBS

Alyssa

Jouk

BBS

Hannah

Kelly

BSportExercise

Aisling

Kennedy

GDip Bus Studies

Joanne

Kleeb

GDip in Journalism Studies

Marco

Kleinlangevelsloo

BBS

Paul

Koome

BBS

Jaimee

Koot

BSportExercise

Jin Yi Shaun

Kwan

Bachelor of Aviation

Samuel

Lamb

Bachelor of Aviation

Phoebe

Lang

BBS

Amanda

Last

BBS/BSc

Erin

Le Pine

BBS

Anthony

Lee

GDip Bus Studies

Dorothy

Lee

BBS

Mija

Lee

BBS

Milica

Legetich

Bachelor of Communication

Scott

Leggett

BSportExercise

Vanessa

Leighs

BBS

Andrew

Lenton

BSportExercise

Jing

Li

BAcc

Jinghua

Li

BAcc

Nan

Li

BBS

David

Lim

BBS

Samuel

Livesey

B AgriCommerce

Anna

Love

Bachelor of Communication

Lynda

Low

BBS

Harriet

Lowe

Bachelor of Communication

Lawrence

Lowe

GDip Bus Studies

Kai

Lu

BBS

Ane

Lubbe

BAcc

Lisa

Luscombe

B AgriCommerce

Amy

Lyes

B.B.S.(Hons)

Rui

Ma

BBS

James

Mackay

BBS

Samantha

Marra

BSportExercise

Jan

McAuslan

BAcc

Neil

McClure

Bachelor of Communication

Matthew

McGrath

BBS

Jemma

McLeod

Bachelor of Communication

Aurelia

Mcmillan

BBS

Gemma

McNabb

BBS

Jonathan

Mee

Bachelor of Aviation Managemnt

Chen

Mei

BBS

Rachel

Millar

BAcc

Jennifer

Mitchell

BBS

Kristina

Montgomerie

BBS

Hayley

Morrison

BA/BBS Joint Programme

Corbin

Neale

BBS

Audrey

Ngara

BAcc

Ryan

Nicholl

BBS

Pouyan

Nikrou

BBS

Luke

Norris

BBS

Mikaela

Old

Bachelor of Communication

Shane

Oliver

BBS

Gary

Osborn

GDip Bus Studies

Matthew

O'Sullivan

GDip Bus Studies

Banafshe

Pashootanizadeh

BBS

Christopher

Paulin

B.B.S.(Hons)

Ciaran

Pearson

BAcc

Michael

Pearson

Bachelor of Aviation Managemnt

Andrew

Peddie

BBS

Yuan

Peng

B.B.S.(Hons)

Dale

Philip

BBS

Kerry

Phillips

B AgriCommerce

Stephen

Plummer

BBS

Katy

Pottinger

BBS

Stephen

Potts

BBS

Cezanne

Powell

BAcc

Felicia

Prestidge

BAcc

James

Prestidge

BAcc

Reuben

Prier

BBS

Bradley

Pullen

BBS

Xue

Qiu

BBS

Amber

Renall

BAcc

Stephen

Rendall

BBS

Tracey

Rhodes

BAcc

Abbie-Jayne

Rogers

Bachelor of Communication

Jonathan

Russell

BAcc

James

Scott

Bachelor of Aviation

Kristopher

Shannon

Grad Dip in Journalism

Joanna

Shaw

BBS

Nicola

Shaw

BAcc

Qing

Shen

BBS

Timothy

Shue

BBS

Ming Hong

Sie

Bachelor of Aviation

Hayden

Simmonds

BBS

Daniel

Simpson

BBS

Robyn

Simpson

BBS/BSc

Michelle

Slade

BBS

Claudia

Small

BBS

Charlotte

Smelt

BBS

Bradford

Smith

BBS

Giverny

Smith

BBS

Kirsten

Smith

BBS

Lesley

Smith

BBS

Michael

Somerville

BBS

Laura

Sommerville

BBS

Laurence

Sparke

BAcc

Mark

Spooner

B.B.S.(Hons)

Clare

St Pierre

BBS

Karen

Stanton

BSportExercise

Kristina

Stewart

BBS

Shivarn

Stewart

BBS

Terri-Lee

Swinfen

BBS

Lucie

Tait-Jamieson

B.B.S.(Hons)

Geoffrey

Talbot

BBS

Yong Khai

Tan

Bachelor of Aviation

Miyuki

Tanabe

BAcc

Nikau

Tangaroa

Bachelor of Aviation Managemnt

Mere

Teinaki

BBS

Julia

Thompson

BAcc

Michelle

Thompson

GDip Bus Studies

Sandra

Thompson

GDip Bus Studies

Gavin

Thomson

BAcc

Daniel

Tickner

BBS/BSc

Kirsty

Tie

BAcc

Sherelle

Torrey

BBS

Lucy

Townend

Bachelor of Communication

Zachary

Trezise-Ashley

Bachelor of Applied Economics

Alisa

Trotman

BBS

Max

Turnbull

BBS/BSc

Emma

Turner

BAcc

Melody

Urlich

BBS

Luc

Valleteau De Moulliac

Bachelor of Aviation

Teresa

Van Dugteren

BBS

Katherine

van Hutten

BBS

Junet

van Schalkwyk

BBS

Andrew

Vialoux

Bachelor of Aviation

Donna

Walker

BBS

Philippa

Wallis

Bachelor of Aviation Managemnt

Laura

Walters

Grad Dip in Journalism

Nicole

Walton

BBS

Zhong

Wan

BAcc

Qing

Wang

BBS

Emma

Ward

Bachelor of Communication

Hamish

Watchman

Bachelor of Aviation

Kelly

Weaver

BA/BBS Joint Programme

Rebecca

Weber

BA/BBS Joint Programme

Ranasinghe

Weerasekera

BBS

Amy

Wenden

BBS

Samuel

White

BBS

Andrew

Whitehead

BBS

Deborah

Whitehead

BAcc

Emily

Wilkinson

Bachelor of Aviation Managemnt

Hannah

Williams

GDip Bus Studies

Rachel

Williams

BAcc

Eloree

Wilson

BBS

Alysha

Wrightson

Bachelor of Communication

Jun

Wu

BBS

Shaofu

Wu

BBS

Yisen

Wu

B.B.S.(Hons)

Xiao

Xiao

BBS

Feng

Xie

BBS

Jie En

Yang

BAcc

Juan

Yang

BBS

Ziwei

Yang

BBS

Yit Fun

Yap

BAcc

Zhao

Yu

BBS

Callum

Yule

Bachelor of Applied Economics

Helen

Yuretich

BBS

Javier

Zalazar

BBS

Peri

Zee

BBS

Weiyi

Zhang

BBS

Xiaoying

Zhang

BAcc

Shiyun

Zhou

BBS

You

Zhou

BBS

Mengni

Zhu

BBS

Soraya

Zohrab

BBS/BSc

Massey Contact Centre Mon - Fri 8:30am to 5:00pm 0800 MASSEY (+64 6 350 5701) TXT 5222 contact@massey.ac.nz Web chat Staff Alumni News Māori @ Massey