Events


NZIAS/INMS Internal Seminar Series 2017

 Date

First Speaker

Second Speaker

Room number

 17-Mar
FERGUSON, Gayle   (B) 
   
COOPER , Shaun   (M)
 QB2
 24-Mar 
LEIST, Arno  (CS)
AGUIRRE, David   (B)  
QB2
 31-Mar
WELLS, Sarah (B)
WANG, Ruili (IT)
QB2 
 7-Apr  JANG-JACCARD, Julian (IT)
REYES, Napoleon   (CS) 
QB2  
 14-Apr 
Good Friday No Seminar 
 Good Friday No Seminar
NA
 21-Apr 
MATHRANI, Anuradha (IT) 
PAWLEY , Mat (S)
SNW100
 28-Apr 
MEYNIER, Laureline (B)
Susnjak, Teo (IT)
QB2
 5-May 
EME, David (B) 
 
SCHWERDTFEGER, Peter   (C)  QB2
 12-May
Stock, Kristin (IT)
AMIOT. Christophe  (B) 
QB2 
 19-May 
JI, Weihong   (B)
BOWMAN, Patrick   (P)
QB2 
 26-May 
Maori and Pasifica
KAWHARU, Margaret  (AVC Maori) 
QB2 
 02-Jun 
BEN-TAL, Alona    (M) 
SILANDER, Olin   (B) 
QB2
 09-Jun 
MARTIN, Gaven   (M)
McCANN, Honour   (B)
SNW100
 16-Jun 
RADUBAN  Marilou (P)
 
ROBERTS, Mick   (M) 
SNW100
 23-Jun
COLLIER, Thomas (C) 
JONES,  Beatrix   (S) 
SNW100
 30-Jun 
PASTEKA, Lukas   (C)
CONVERSANO, Annalisa   (M) 
SNW100
 7-Jul 
MELNIKOV, Sasha   (M)
STOCKIN, Karen   (B) AT2 
 14-Jul 
DE TEZANOS PINTO, Gabriela (B)
ANDERSON, Michael
MBS1.21
 21-Jul 
WAKE, Graeme   (M) 
PARKER, Kevin   (B) SNW100 
 28-Jul
REMIGI, Philippe   (B)
GILMAN, Andrew (CS) SNW100 
 4-Aug JERABEK, Paul   (C)   ZHANG, Xue-Xian   (B) SNW100 
 11-Aug 
FALLON, Thomas   (C) 
HENDRICKSON, Heather   (B)
 
SNW100 
 18-Aug 
ALLISON, Jane   (B) 
 NIELSON, Al   (C)
SNW100 
 25-Aug 
HARRISON, John   (C)
 
McDONALD, Barry   (S) 
SNW100 
 1-Sep 
WIGNALL, Anne   (B)
BARCZAC, Andre   (CS) 
SNW100 
 8-Sep 
GODOY, Dan (B)  
ORTIZ-CATEDRAL, Luis   (B)
QB2
 15-Sep 
LIGGINS, Libby   (B)
BOND, Ian   (CS)
SNW100 
 22-Sep 
Teaching and learning    
SCHMIDT-ADAM, Gabriele   (B)
SNW100 
 29-Sep 
No Seminar
No Seminar
 
 6-Oct 
JOHNSON, Martin   (CS)
GODOY, Dan (B) SNW100 
 13-Oct 
SMITH,  Adam   (S) 
CONVERSANO, Annalisa  (M)
SNW100 
 20-Oct 
STEENBERGEN, Kristina   (P)
 
SATTLEGGER, Evelyn   (B) 
SNW100 
 27-Oct 
ANDERSON, Marti   (S)
Weihong Ji (B)
SNW100 
 3-Nov 
GUEST LECTURE        (1 hour)
KHOUSSAINOV Bakh  (AoU) OR1
 10-Nov 
PFEIFFER, Thomas   (B) 
CALUDE, Elena (CS)
OR1
 17-Nov 
LAING, Carlo   (M)
DALE, James   (B)  
QB2
 24-Nov 
PLAYNE, Daniel   (CS)
THOMAS, Daniel   (B) 
SNW100 
 1-Dec 
FREED, Nicole   (B)
JERABEK, Paul  (C)  SNW100
  

(B): Biology , (C): Chemistry , (CS): Computer Science (M): Mathematics , (S): Statistics , (P): Physics


Instruction sheet for inviting guest speakers

Steps for inviting a speaker v2.pdf (69 KB)

Massey Contact Centre Mon - Fri 8:30am to 5:00pm 0800 MASSEY (+64 6 350 5701) TXT 5222 contact@massey.ac.nz Web chat Staff Alumni News Māori @ Massey