College of Sciences staff by location (campus)


Auckland sciences staff

  • Associate Professor Naseem Ameer Ali

    Associate Professor Naseem Ameer Ali

    Associate Professor - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Harold Aquino

    Dr Harold Aquino

    Research Officer - Built Environment - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Khalid Arif

    Associate Professor Khalid Arif

    Associate Professor - Engineering Group

    Email:

  • Dr Chinthaka Atapattu

    Dr Chinthaka Atapattu

    Lecturer in Quantity Surveying and Construction Law - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Mostafa Babaeian Jelodar

    Dr Mostafa Babaeian Jelodar

    Senior Lecturer in Construction Engineering and Management - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Seona Beattie

    Seona Beattie

    Administrator - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Ian Bond

    Associate Professor Ian Bond

    Associate Professor in Computer Science and Information Technology - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Mikael Boulic

    Dr Mikael Boulic

    Senior Lecturer - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Joachim Brand

    Prof Joachim Brand

    Professor - New Zealand Institute for Advanced Study

    Email:

  • Ruth Brooks

    Ruth Brooks

    Administration Team Leader - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Deborah Casano-Bally

    Deborah Casano-Bally

    Technician - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Chris Chitty

    Chris Chitty

    Research Laboratory Technical Manager - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Annalisa Conversano

    Dr Annalisa Conversano

    Senior Lecturer in Mathematics - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dianne Cook

    Dianne Cook

    Administrator - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Shaun Cooper

    Associate Professor Shaun Cooper

    Associate Professor in Mathematics - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof James Dale

    Prof James Dale

    Professor in Zoology and Ecology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Sue Di Leo

    Sue Di Leo

    Administrator - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Dr Niluka Domingo

    Dr Niluka Domingo

    Senior Lecturer in Quantity Surveying - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Mohamed Elkharboutly

    Dr Mohamed Elkharboutly

    Lecturer in Built Environment - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Elrasheid Elkhidir

    Dr Elrasheid Elkhidir

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Zhenan Feng

    Dr Zhenan Feng

    Senior Lecturer in Digital Built Environment - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Marama Garnett

    Marama Garnett

    Assistant Lecturer in Digital Built Environment (Maori Support) - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Ryo Hajika

    Ryo Hajika

    Research Laboratory Technical Manager - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Binglan Han

    Binglan Han

    Senior Tutor in Computer Science and Information Technology - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Razvan Hancu

    Razvan Hancu

    Technician - Laboratory Decommissioning (Molecular Biology) - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor John Harrison

    Associate Professor John Harrison

    Associate Professor - Auckland Campus Consolidation Coordinator - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Feng Hou

    Dr Feng Hou

    Research Officer for Watercare Proof of Concept - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Emeritus Professor Jeff Hunter

    Emeritus Professor Jeff Hunter

    Emeritus Professor - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Martin Johnson

    Dr Martin Johnson

    Senior Lecturer in Computer Science and Information Technology - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Ravindu Kahandawa

    Dr Ravindu Kahandawa

    Lecturer in Quantity Surveying - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Alex Kerin

    Dr Alex Kerin

    Postdoctoral Fellow - New Zealand Institute for Advanced Study

    Email:

  • Dr Vishal Kumar

    Dr Vishal Kumar

    Lecturer - Building and Facilities Management - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Carlo Laing

    Prof Carlo Laing

    Professor in Mathematics - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Kay Lal

    Kay Lal

    Technician - Electronics - Engineering Group

    Email:

  • Dr Frederick Lam

    Dr Frederick Lam

    Senior Tutor in Mathematics- - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr An Le

    Dr An Le

    Lecturer in Quantity Surveying - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Mathew Legg

    Dr Mathew Legg

    Senior Lecturer - Engineering Group

    Email:

  • Dr Tong Liu

    Dr Tong Liu

    Lecturer in Computer Science and Information Technology - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Bo Liu

    Dr Bo Liu

    Senior Lecturer in Computer Science and Information Technology - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Rachel Liu

    Rachel Liu

    Technician - Laboratory Decommissioning (Microbiology and Food Technology) - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Ruggiero Lovreglio

    Associate Professor Ruggiero Lovreglio

    Associate Professor in Building Technology - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Susan Mander

    Susan Mander

    Lecturer - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Distinguished Professor Gaven Martin

    Distinguished Professor Gaven Martin

    Professor - New Zealand Institute for Advanced Study

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Anuradha Mathrani

    Associate Professor Anuradha Mathrani

    Associate Professor in Computer Science and Information Technology - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Sanjay Mathrani

    Associate Professor Sanjay Mathrani

    Associate Professor - Information Sciences - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Emeritus Professor Robert McKibbin

    Emeritus Professor Robert McKibbin

    Emeritus Professor - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Daniel Paes

    Dr Daniel Paes

    Senior Lecturer in Digital Built Environment - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Sophie-Jane Painting

    Sophie-Jane Painting

    Administrator - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Dr Eli Parvizi

    Dr Eli Parvizi

    Postdoctoral Fellow (Molecular Ecology) - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Mat Pawley

    Dr Mat Pawley

    Senior Lecturer in Statistics - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Thomas Pfeiffer

    Prof Thomas Pfeiffer

    Professor in Computational Biology/Biochemistry - New Zealand Institute for Advanced Study

    Email:

  • Gabriel Phang

    Gabriel Phang

    Technician - Engineering - Engineering Group

    Email:

  • Dr Daniel Playne

    Dr Daniel Playne

    Senior Lecturer in Computer Science and Information Technology - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Jade Pope

    Jade Pope

    Technician - Laboratory Decommissioning (Chemistry) - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Regan Potangaroa

    Prof Regan Potangaroa

    Professor of Resilient and Sustainable Built Environment (Maori Engagement) - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Carnette Pulma

    Carnette Pulma

    Senior Academic Administrator - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Dr Surangika Ranathunga

    Dr Surangika Ranathunga

    Senior Lecturer - Computer Sciences and Information Technology - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Eziaku Rasheed

    Dr Eziaku Rasheed

    Senior Lecturer in Sustainable Built Environment - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Napoleon Reyes

    Dr Napoleon Reyes

    Senior Lecturer in Computer Science and Information Technology - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Mick Roberts

    Prof Mick Roberts

    Professor - New Zealand Institute for Advanced Study

    Email:

  • Prof James Rotimi

    Prof James Rotimi

    Professor - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Nicolette Salter

    Nicolette Salter

    Administrator - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Dr Don Samarasinghe

    Dr Don Samarasinghe

    Senior Lecturer in Built Environment - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Distinguished Professor Peter Schwerdtfeger

    Distinguished Professor Peter Schwerdtfeger

    Head of New Zealand Institute for Advanced Study - New Zealand Institute for Advanced Study

    Email:

  • Prof Chris Scogings

    Prof Chris Scogings

    Professor and Head of School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Wajiha Shahzad

    Dr Wajiha Shahzad

    Senior Lecturer in Construction Management - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Chandana Siriwardana

    Dr Chandana Siriwardana

    Senior Lecturer in Built Environment - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Adam Smith

    Dr Adam Smith

    Senior Lecturer in Statistics - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Indu Sofat

    Indu Sofat

    Senior Tutor in Computer Science and Information Technology - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Kristin Stock

    Associate Professor Kristin Stock

    Associate Professor in Computer Science and Information Technology - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Karen Stockin

    Prof Karen Stockin

    Professor - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Teo Susnjak

    Dr Teo Susnjak

    Senior Lecturer in Computer Science and Information Technology - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Monty Sutrisna

    Prof Monty Sutrisna

    Head of School of Built Environment - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Winston Sweatman

    Associate Professor Winston Sweatman

    Associate Professor in Mathematics - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Raymond Tan

    Raymond Tan

    Tutor - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Lara Tookey

    Lara Tookey

    Senior Tutor in Construction - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Aimee van der Reis

    Dr Aimee van der Reis

    Research Officer (Molecular Ecology) - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Hennie van Heerden

    Dr Hennie van Heerden

    Senior Lecturer in Building Technology - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Priya Vishnu

    Dr Priya Vishnu

    Lecturer in Building Services - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Emeritus Professor Graeme Wake

    Emeritus Professor Graeme Wake

    Emeritus Professor - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Ruili Wang

    Prof Ruili Wang

    Professor of Information Sciences - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Suzanne Wilkinson

    Prof Suzanne Wilkinson

    Associate Dean Research - College of Sciences

    Professor of Construction Management - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Marie Wong

    Prof Marie Wong

    Professor - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Auckland Campus and Offshore Delivery Leader - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Fei Ying

    Dr Fei Ying

    Senior Lecturer in Quantity Surveying - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Kelvin Zuo

    Dr Kelvin Zuo

    Senior Lecturer in Quantity Surveying & Construction Law - School of Built Environment

    Email:

Palmerston North sciences staff

  • Penny Abercrombie

    Penny Abercrombie

    Purchasing Technician - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Dani Aberdein

    Dr Dani Aberdein

    Associate Professor - Veterinary Science - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Mark Adams

    Mark Adams

    IT Support Specialist - IT Group

    Email:

  • Rukhshana Akhter

    Rukhshana Akhter

    Technician - Media Kitchen - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Eric Altermann

    Dr Eric Altermann

    Associate Professor - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Isabela Alvim

    Dr Isabela Alvim

    Postdoctoral Fellow in Molecular Cell Biology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Chris Anderson

    Prof Chris Anderson

    Professor in Environmental Science/Director - Farmed Landscape Research Centre - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Kirsty Anderson

    Kirsty Anderson

    Pathobiology Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Chris Andrews

    Dr Chris Andrews

    Lecturer in Animal Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Rosalie Annear

    Rosalie Annear

    Veterinary Receptionist / Administrator - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Emeritus Professor Richard Archer

    Emeritus Professor Richard Archer

    Emeritus Professor - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Fernando Avendano Veas

    Fernando Avendano Veas

    Research Officer in Catchment Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Penny Back

    Associate Professor Penny Back

    Associate Professor - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Mohsen Bagheri

    Mohsen Bagheri

    Technician - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    TECHNICIAN - SCIENCE - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Atif Baig

    Atif Baig

    College REaDI Advisor - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Huub Bakker

    Dr Huub Bakker

    Senior Lecturer - Engineering Group

    Email:

  • Christie Balcomb

    Christie Balcomb

    Senior Lecturer in Production Animal Health - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Fiona Bardell

    Fiona Bardell

    Academic Administrator - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Dr Rosemary Barraclough

    Dr Rosemary Barraclough

    Research Support Assistant - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Amin Barzegartabrizi

    Amin Barzegartabrizi

    College REaDI Advisor - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Tristan Bates

    Tristan Bates

    Dairy Farm Manager - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Phil Battley

    Associate Professor Phil Battley

    Associate Professor in Zoology and Ecology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Steven Bayler

    Steven Bayler

    Farm Manager- Tuapaka/Keebles Farms - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Ngaio Beausoleil

    Prof Ngaio Beausoleil

    Professor - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Mark Bebbington

    Prof Mark Bebbington

    Professor in Geostatistics/SB Group Leader - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Professor in Geostatistics - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Rachael Beer

    Rachael Beer

    Vet Nurse - Referral Services - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Christopher Beggan

    Christopher Beggan

    Resident Veterinary - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Shania Bell

    Shania Bell

    Vet Nurse | ECC - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Corina Belliss

    Corina Belliss

    Equine Veterinary Nurse/Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Jackie Benschop

    Prof Jackie Benschop

    Professor of Veterinary Public Health - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Lorraine Berry

    Lorraine Berry

    Technician - Massey Genome Service - Massey Genome Service

    Email:

  • Dr Nitin Bhatia

    Dr Nitin Bhatia

    Research Officer - Precision Agriculture - Contract Research Unit

    Email:

  • Prof Patrick Biggs

    Prof Patrick Biggs

    Professor in Computational Biology and Genomics - School of Veterinary Science

    Professor in Genomics and Computational Biology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Rachel Blagojevic

    Dr Rachel Blagojevic

    Senior Lecturer in Computer Science and Information Technology - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Hugh Blair

    Prof Hugh Blair

    Professor of Animal Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Christina Blithe

    Christina Blithe

    Veterinary Nurse - (Surgery) Companion Animal Hospital - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • David Blok

    David Blok

    Procurement and Inventory Supervisor - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Derek Body

    Derek Body

    Laboratory Technician - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Sarah Bond

    Dr Sarah Bond

    Molecular Biology and Virology Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Rosie Bradshaw

    Prof Rosie Bradshaw

    Professor in Genetics - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof John Bronlund

    Prof John Bronlund

    Professor of Food and Bioprocess Engineering - Contract Research Unit

    Email:

  • John Brophy

    John Brophy

    Stock Manager - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Ermanno Brosch

    Dr Ermanno Brosch

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Louise Brough

    Associate Professor Louise Brough

    Associate Professor - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Nicola Brown

    Associate Professor Nicola Brown

    Leader of Science & Sustainability - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Rosemary Brown

    Dr Rosemary Brown

    Senior Tutor in Molecular Cell Biology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Richard Brown

    Dr Richard Brown

    Senior Lecturer in mathematics - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Stuart Bruere

    Stuart Bruere

    Senior Practicing Veterinarian in Pastoral Livestock Health and Parasitology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Sara Burgess

    Dr Sara Burgess

    Research Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Jennifer Burke

    Dr Jennifer Burke

    Senior Lecturer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Lucy Burkitt

    Associate Professor Lucy Burkitt

    Associate Professor - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dean Burnham

    Dean Burnham

    Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Christine Burr

    Christine Burr

    Senior Tutor in Mathematics - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Karen Burrell

    Karen Burrell

    Technical Officer - Feline Unit - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Elizabeth Burrows

    Elizabeth Burrows

    Microbiology Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Chris Burrows

    Chris Burrows

    Teaching Technician Manager - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Karla Bycroft

    Karla Bycroft

    Manager - Farm Services - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Benjamin Carter

    Benjamin Carter

    Senior Research Field Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Julia Carter-Bell

    Julia Carter-Bell

    Practicing Veterinarian - Companion Animal - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Donita Cartmill

    Dr Donita Cartmill

    Senior Lecturer in Horticultural Science and Production - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Andrew Cartmill

    Dr Andrew Cartmill

    Trevor Ellett Senior Lecturer in Grassland Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Fernanda Castillo Alcala

    Dr Fernanda Castillo Alcala

    Senior Lecturer in Anatomical Pathology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Isabel Castro

    Prof Isabel Castro

    Professor in Wildlife Biology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Ryan Chanyi

    Dr Ryan Chanyi

    Senior Research Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Laura Chapman

    Laura Chapman

    Administrator - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Nikkita Cheesman

    Nikkita Cheesman

    Equine Veterinary Nurse | Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Xiaofan Chen

    Dr Xiaofan Chen

    Lecturer - Hebut Programme - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Kirsty Chidgey

    Dr Kirsty Chidgey

    Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Louise Chilvers

    Prof Louise Chilvers

    Professor of Wildlife Ecology (Director of Oiled Wildlife Response) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Yin Chin

    Dr Yin Chin

    Research Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Pik Chong

    Dr Pik Chong

    Senior Lecturer in Food Science - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Christine Christensen

    Dr Christine Christensen

    Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Wei-Hang Chua

    Dr Wei-Hang Chua

    Senior Lecturer - Veterinary Science - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Don Cleland

    Prof Don Cleland

    Professor - Engineering Group

    Professor - Contract Research Unit

    Email:

  • Prof Jane Coad

    Prof Jane Coad

    Professor - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Jonathon Cochrane

    Dr Jonathon Cochrane

    Senior Practising Veterinarian - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Naomi Cogger

    Prof Naomi Cogger

    Professor in Epidemiology and Risk Analysis/Postgraduate Lead - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Rebekah Cole

    Rebekah Cole

    Administrator - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Dr Julie Collins-Emerson

    Dr Julie Collins-Emerson

    Senior Research Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Chris Compton

    Dr Chris Compton

    Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Epidemiology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Bron Comrie-Evans

    Bron Comrie-Evans

    Technician - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Research and Teaching Laboratories Safety Operations Coordinator - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • James Connell

    James Connell

    Biological and Radiation Advisor - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Rene Corner-Thomas

    Associate Professor Rene Corner-Thomas

    Associate Professor - Sheep Research Centre - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Lydia Cranston

    Dr Lydia Cranston

    Senior Lecturer in Sheep production Systems - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Sherryl Curtis

    Sherryl Curtis

    Senior Administrator - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Dr Tyson Dais

    Dr Tyson Dais

    Lecturer in Chemistry - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Karl Dale

    Karl Dale

    Technician - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Petru Daniels

    Petru Daniels

    Senior Technician / Laboratory Manager- Histology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Kimberley Davadoss

    Kimberley Davadoss

    Coordinator - Veterinary Nurse - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Georgia Davey

    Georgia Davey

    Senior Technician - Molecular Biosciences - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Laura David

    Dr Laura David

    Postdoctoral Fellow in Poultry Nutrition - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Amelia De Almeida

    Dr Amelia De Almeida

    Senior Lecturer in Animal Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Steve De Grey

    Steve De Grey

    Senior Practicing Veterinarian - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Shaun De Malmanche

    Shaun De Malmanche

    Technical Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Stephen Denby

    Stephen Denby

    Engineering Services Manager - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Wibha Desai

    Wibha Desai

    Technician - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Charles Diako

    Dr Charles Diako

    Senior Lecturer in Food Technology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Paul Dijkwel

    Associate Professor Paul Dijkwel

    Associate Professor - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Director - Academic Centre - Massey Genome Service

    Email:

  • Prof Keren Dittmer

    Prof Keren Dittmer

    Professor in Veterinary Pathology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Danny Donaghy

    Prof Danny Donaghy

    Professor of Dairy Production Systems and joint Deputy Head of School/ Director of Strategy - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Cee Jay Donovan

    Cee Jay Donovan

    Veterinary Nurse (Anaesthesia) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Hamish Doohan

    Hamish Doohan

    Operations & Sustainability Manager - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Ina Draganova

    Dr Ina Draganova

    Senior Lecturer in Animal Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Rao Dukkipati

    Dr Rao Dukkipati

    Senior Lecturer in Animal Breeding and Genetics - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Sandra Dunkinson

    Sandra Dunkinson

    Senior Administrator - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Magda Dunowska

    Associate Professor Magda Dunowska

    Associate Professor - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Amanda Dupas de Matos

    Dr Amanda Dupas de Matos

    Senior Research Officer - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Kym Eagleson

    Kym Eagleson

    Vet Nurse - Pet Emergency Centre - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Andrew East

    Prof Andrew East

    Professor of Postharvest Engineering/Team Leader - Post Harvest Technology Team - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Ellie Ebrazeh

    Ellie Ebrazeh

    Nutrition Laboratory Technician - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Patrick Edwards

    Dr Patrick Edwards

    Senior Research Officer in Chemistry - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Vicki Erceg

    Vicki Erceg

    National Police Dog Coordinating Veterinarian - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Ahmed Fayaz

    Dr Ahmed Fayaz

    Laboratory Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Lisanne Fermin

    Dr Lisanne Fermin

    Senior Lecturer in Pastoral Livestock Health - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Vyacheslav Filichev

    Prof Vyacheslav Filichev

    Professor in Chemistry - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Jana Filitcheva

    Dr Jana Filitcheva

    Research Officer - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Helen Fitzsimons

    Dr Helen Fitzsimons

    Senior Lecturer in Molecular Cell Biology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Claire Flemmer

    Dr Claire Flemmer

    Senior Lecturer in Building Technology - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Steve Flint

    Prof Steve Flint

    Professor of Food Safety and Microbiology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Bailey Follas

    Bailey Follas

    Veterinary Nurse - Emergency and Critical Care - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Stacy Fox

    Stacy Fox

    Veterinary Nurse - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Graham Freeman

    Graham Freeman

    Senior Technician - Science - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Distinguished Professor Nigel French

    Distinguished Professor Nigel French

    Distinguished Professor of Infectious Disease Epidemiology and Public Health - School of Veterinary Science

    Chief Science Advisor - Te Niwha - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Ikuya Fujioka

    Ikuya Fujioka

    Companion Animal Rotating Intern - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Morio Fukuoka

    Dr Morio Fukuoka

    Lecturer - Engineering Group

    Email:

  • Prof Ian Fuller

    Prof Ian Fuller

    Professor in Physical Geography - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Sarah Fulton

    Sarah Fulton

    Clinical Coordinator - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Ian Furkert

    Ian Furkert

    Senior Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Dragana Gagic

    Dr Dragana Gagic

    Senior Lecturer in Microbiology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Juan C. Garcia-R

    Dr Juan C. Garcia-R

    Research Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Elena Garnevska

    Dr Elena Garnevska

    Senior Lecturer in Agribusiness - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Dorian Garrick

    Prof Dorian Garrick

    Chief Scientist, Director of Al Rae Centre, Professor of Animal Breeding and Genetics - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Brett Gartrell

    Prof Brett Gartrell

    Professor in Wildlife Health - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Carolyn Gates

    Prof Carolyn Gates

    Professor - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Robert Gaw

    Robert Gaw

    Head Engineering Technician - FoodPilot - FoodPilot

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Erica Gee

    Associate Professor Erica Gee

    Associate Professor in Preclinical Veterinary Studies - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Ray Geor

    Prof Ray Geor

    Pro Vice-Chancellor College of Sciences - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Gillian Gibb

    Dr Gillian Gibb

    Senior Lecturer in Zoology and Ecology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Michaela Gibson

    Dr Michaela Gibson

    Research Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Danielle Gifford

    Danielle Gifford

    Senior Practicing Veterinarian in Dairy Cattle Health and Production - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Divina Gleeson-Sargent

    Divina Gleeson-Sargent

    Veterinary Nurse - Service Coordinator Internal Medicine - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Jonathan Godfrey

    Dr Jonathan Godfrey

    Senior Lecturer in Statistics - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Kelvin Goh

    Prof Kelvin Goh

    Academic Director - Singapore/Professor in Food Biopolymers - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Sarah Golding

    Dr Sarah Golding

    Communications and Engagement Advisor - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Emma Gordon

    Emma Gordon

    Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Simulation-based Education - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Stephanie Gordon

    Stephanie Gordon

    Large Animal Veterinary Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Calum Gordon

    Dr Calum Gordon

    Lecturer in Chemistry - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Miles Grafton

    Dr Miles Grafton

    Senior Lecturer in Precision Agriculture - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Ross Gray

    Ross Gray

    Senior Research Technician in Catchment Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Eli Gray-Stuart

    Dr Eli Gray-Stuart

    Senior Lecturer in Packaging Technology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Renee Greenwood

    Renee Greenwood

    Veterinary Nurse (ECC & GP) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Sue Gribbin

    Sue Gribbin

    Senior Academic Administrator - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Dr Alex Grinberg

    Dr Alex Grinberg

    Senior Lecturer in Microbiology and Public Health - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Gabriella Gronqvist

    Dr Gabriella Gronqvist

    Senior Research Programme Manager - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Hans Guesgen

    Prof Hans Guesgen

    Chair in Computer Science - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Xiang Gui

    Dr Xiang Gui

    Senior Lecturer - Engineering Group

    Email:

  • Dr Tracy Hale

    Dr Tracy Hale

    Senior Lecturer in Molecular Cell Biology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Bridget Haliburton

    Bridget Haliburton

    Agricultural Research Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Simon Hall

    Prof Simon Hall

    Deputy Pro-Vice Chancellor - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Christopher Hall

    Christopher Hall

    Food Technologist - FoodPilot

    Email:

  • Debra Hall

    Debra Hall

    Laboratory Technician - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Jun-Hee Han

    Dr Jun-Hee Han

    Research Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Shelley Hanlon

    Shelley Hanlon

    Tutor - Veterinary Science - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr James Hanly

    Dr James Hanly

    Senior Lecturer in Soil Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Oliver Hannaford

    Oliver Hannaford

    Statistics Tutor - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Theresa Hardisty

    Theresa Hardisty

    Veterinary Radiographer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Stefan Harjes

    Dr Stefan Harjes

    Research Officer (Biochemistry) - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Tyler Harland

    Tyler Harland

    Head Shepherd - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Tracy Harris

    Tracy Harris

    Technician - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Research and Teaching Laboratories Safety Operations Coordinator - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dorothy Harris

    Dorothy Harris

    Assistant Farm Manager - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Richard Haverkamp

    Prof Richard Haverkamp

    Professor - Engineering Group

    Email:

  • Sharon Hawira-Seanoa

    Sharon Hawira-Seanoa

    Administrator - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Prof David Hayman

    Prof David Hayman

    Group Leader - Academic - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Xiong Zhao He

    Dr Xiong Zhao He

    Senior Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Yanyu He

    Dr Yanyu He

    Technician - Manawatu Microscopy and Imaging Centre

    Email:

  • Justine Hearfield

    Justine Hearfield

    Administrator - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Eva Heinrich

    Associate Professor Eva Heinrich

    Associate Professor in Computer Science and Information Technology - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Margreet Hekman

    Margreet Hekman

    Technical Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Ernie Henderin

    Ernie Henderin

    Dairy Assistant - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Indika Herath

    Dr Indika Herath

    Postdoctoral Fellow - Life Cycle Assessment - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Brian Hewson

    Brian Hewson

    College Academic Manager - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Sandy Hickman

    Sandy Hickman

    Veterinary Information Systems Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Kate Hill

    Associate Professor Kate Hill

    Director, Master of Veterinary Medicine (MVM) Programme - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Debbie Hill

    Debbie Hill

    Executive Assistant - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Dr Simon Hills

    Dr Simon Hills

    Senior Lecturer in Zoology and Ecology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Jason Hindmarsh

    Dr Jason Hindmarsh

    Senior Lecturer - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Paul Hocquard

    Paul Hocquard

    Purchasing Officer - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Katherine Holt

    Dr Katherine Holt

    Senior Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Georgina Homs Aubia

    Georgina Homs Aubia

    Junior Research Officer - Seed Banking and Data Management - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof David Horne

    Prof David Horne

    Professor - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Joanne Hort

    Prof Joanne Hort

    Professor - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Laryssa Howe

    Associate Professor Laryssa Howe

    Associate Professor in Infectious Disease/Building Programme Relocation Manager - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Christine Hughes

    Christine Hughes

    Procurement Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Hayley Hunt

    Dr Hayley Hunt

    Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Pathology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Stuart Hunter

    Dr Stuart Hunter

    Senior Lecturer in Wildlife Health - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Fiona Huse

    Fiona Huse

    Equine Veterinary Nurse / Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Jon Huxley

    Prof Jon Huxley

    Professor and Head of School of Veterinary Science - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Karen Hytten

    Dr Karen Hytten

    Senior Lecturer in Environmental Management - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Paige Ingley

    Paige Ingley

    Teaching Technician and Farm Assistant - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Matthew Irwin

    Matthew Irwin

    Senior Tutor - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Katja Isaksen

    Dr Katja Isaksen

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Fliss Jackson

    Fliss Jackson

    Manager, Nutrition Laboratory - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Ann-Marie Jackson

    Ann-Marie Jackson

    Senior Technician - Food Microbiology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Antony Jacob

    Antony Jacob

    Technician in Comparative Physiology and Anatomy - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Edward James

    Edward James

    Senior Technical Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Emeritus Professor Geoff Jameson

    Emeritus Professor Geoff Jameson

    Emeritus Professor - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Nihal Jayamaha

    Dr Nihal Jayamaha

    Senior Lecturer - Engineering Group

    Email:

  • Moutasim Jebrell

    Moutasim Jebrell

    Research Technician - Horticulture - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Peter Jeffery

    Peter Jeffery

    Postharvest Technologist / Technical Infrastructure Manager - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Catriona Jenkinson

    Dr Catriona Jenkinson

    Research Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Paramsothy (Jeya) Jeyakumar

    Dr Paramsothy (Jeya) Jeyakumar

    Senior Research Officer in Soil Chemistry - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Neha Jha

    Dr Neha Jha

    Lecturer in Soil Science (Soil Carbon) - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Lily Jia

    Dr Lily Jia

    REaDI Advisor - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Eloise Jillings

    Prof Eloise Jillings

    Academic Group Leader - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Warwick Johnson

    Warwick Johnson

    Technician - FoodPilot

    Email:

  • Prof Craig Johnson

    Prof Craig Johnson

    Professor of Veterinary Neurophysiology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Marty Johnson

    Marty Johnson

    Large Animal Hospital Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Laura Johnstone

    Laura Johnstone

    Senior Practicing Veterinarian in Equine - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Megan Jolly

    Dr Megan Jolly

    Senior Veterinarian - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Jill Jonasen

    Jill Jonasen

    Academic Administrator - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Dr Prashant Joshi

    Dr Prashant Joshi

    Technician (Teaching) - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Lovedeep Kaur

    Associate Professor Lovedeep Kaur

    Associate Professor - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Jenny Keall

    Jenny Keall

    Senior Technician - Chemistry - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Nikki Kells

    Dr Nikki Kells

    Senior Lecturer in Animal Welfare - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Paul Kenyon

    Prof Paul Kenyon

    Head of School, School of Agriculture & Environment/Professor in Sheep Husbandry - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Gabor Kereszturi

    Associate Professor Gabor Kereszturi

    Associate Professor - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Tania Kilkolly

    Tania Kilkolly

    Lead Receptionist (Veterinary) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Emma Kimberley

    Emma Kimberley

    Reception/Administrator (Equine) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Natalie King

    Dr Natalie King

    Lecturer in Veterinary Education - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Matthew Knox

    Dr Matthew Knox

    Research Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Henning Koehler

    Dr Henning Koehler

    Senior Lecturer in Computer Science and Information Technology - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Adrian Koolaard

    Adrian Koolaard

    Senior Technician - Product Development - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Finley Koolhoven

    Finley Koolhoven

    Senior Practicing Veterinarian in Dairy Cattle Health and Production - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Naga Kunchala

    Dr Naga Kunchala

    Senior Tutor in Computer Science and Information Technology - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Tamsin Laird

    Tamsin Laird

    Project Co-ordinator in Catchment Community Engagement & Outreach - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Jane Langton Burnell

    Jane Langton Burnell

    Veterinary Teaching Hospital Director - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Jen Larking

    Jen Larking

    Technical Study Coordinator - Consumer & Sensory Science - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Linda Laven

    Dr Linda Laven

    Academic Coordinator - MVM - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Richard Laven

    Prof Richard Laven

    Professor - Production Animal Health and Welfare - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Kevin Lawrence

    Associate Professor Kevin Lawrence

    Associate Professor in Pastoral Livestock Health - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Debbie Leader

    Dr Debbie Leader

    Senior Tutor in Statistics - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Stephen Lean

    Dr Stephen Lean

    Lecturer in Computer Science and Information Technology - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Sue Leathwick

    Sue Leathwick

    Kennel Assistant - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Sung Je Lee

    Dr Sung Je Lee

    Senior Lecturer - Food Delivery, Jiangnan delivery - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Kylie Legg

    Dr Kylie Legg

    Lecturer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Peter Lewis

    Peter Lewis

    Electronic Services Manager - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Mo Li

    Dr Mo Li

    Senior Research Officer in Postharvest Technology - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Carolyn Liggins

    Carolyn Liggins

    Supervisor - Veterinary Nursing Referral Services - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Xiaoxiao Lin

    Xiaoxiao Lin

    Laboratory/Quality Assurance Manager - MGS - Massey Genome Service

    Email:

  • Rosie Linklater

    Rosie Linklater

    Laboratory Technician - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Stuart Littlejohn

    Stuart Littlejohn

    Technician (mEpiLab) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Matt Littlejohn

    Prof Matt Littlejohn

    Professor in Animal Genetics - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Kat Littlewood

    Dr Kat Littlewood

    Senior Lecturer - Veterinary Science - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Juncheng Liu

    Dr Juncheng Liu

    Senior Lecturer - Computer Sciences and IT - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Peter Lockhart

    Prof Peter Lockhart

    Professor of Molecular Evolution - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Nick Look

    Nick Look

    IT Team Leader - IT Group

    Research IT Support Consultant - SFAT - Technical Services Manager (MAN)

    Email:

  • Simon Lookmire

    Simon Lookmire

    Senior Technician - Mechanical Workshop - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Thomas Lopdell

    Dr Thomas Lopdell

    Senior Research Officer - Bioinformatics - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Ignacio Lopez Campbell

    Associate Professor Ignacio Lopez Campbell

    Associate Professor in Pasture Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Nicolas Lopez-Villalobos

    Prof Nicolas Lopez-Villalobos

    Professor - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Richard Love

    Dr Richard Love

    Senior Lecturer in Food Science and Technology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Mo Love

    Mo Love

    Veterinary Nurse - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Amy Lovett

    Amy Lovett

    Senior Lecturer in Equine Medicine - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Gert Lube

    Prof Gert Lube

    Professor in Volcanology and Research Lead - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • David Lun

    David Lun

    Technician - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Evelyn Lupton

    Evelyn Lupton

    Histology Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Tammy Lynch

    Associate Professor Tammy Lynch

    Associate Professor in Mathematics - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Hamish Mack

    Hamish Mack

    Procurement and Inventory Assistant - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Sarah Mack

    Sarah Mack

    Senior Practicing Veterinarian in Equine - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Adjunct Professor Mark Macklin

    Adjunct Professor Mark Macklin

    Adjunct Professor of Fluvial Geomorphology - School of Agriculture and Environment

  • Robyn Maggs

    Robyn Maggs

    Research Technician - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Katrine Mangold

    Katrine Mangold

    Lecturer in Veterinary Education - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Michelle Marraffini

    Dr Michelle Marraffini

    Senior Lecturer - Statistics - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Jonathan Marshall

    Associate Professor Jonathan Marshall

    Associate Professor in Statistics - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Natalia Martin

    Dr Natalia Martin

    Lecturer in Animal Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Jennifer Martin

    Jennifer Martin

    Veterinary Receptionist - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Mariana Massoco Tarallo

    Dr Mariana Massoco Tarallo

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Lara Matia-Merino

    Associate Professor Lara Matia-Merino

    Associate Professor in Food Rheology and Colloid Science/Technology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Lydia McCallum

    Lydia McCallum

    Veterinary Nurse (Anaesthesia) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Chris McCulloch

    Chris McCulloch

    Companion Animal Practicing Veterinarian - Medicine - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Craig McGill

    Craig McGill

    Senior Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Kevanne McGlade

    Kevanne McGlade

    Companion Animal Veterinarian - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Joanna McKenzie

    Dr Joanna McKenzie

    Senior Lecturer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Distinguished Professor Robert McLachlan

    Distinguished Professor Robert McLachlan

    Distinguished Professor in Applied Mathematics - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Sarah McLaren

    Prof Sarah McLaren

    Professor in Life Cycle Management - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Trish McLenachan

    Trish McLenachan

    Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Siti Md Zain

    Dr Siti Md Zain

    Microbiology Technician - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Research Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Stuart Mead

    Dr Stuart Mead

    Senior Lecturer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Manjula Meda Gedara

    Dr Manjula Meda Gedara

    Veterinary Nurse- Emergency and Critical Care - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Michael Meehan

    Dr Michael Meehan

    Senior Professional Clinician - Veterinary Science - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Inge Merts

    Dr Inge Merts

    Senior Technician - Product Development - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Carl Mesarich

    Dr Carl Mesarich

    Senior Lecturer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Natasha Meyer

    Natasha Meyer

    Administration Team Lead - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Maria Nicole Middleditch

    Maria Nicole Middleditch

    FoodPilot General Manager - FoodPilot

    Email:

  • Dr Anne Midwinter

    Dr Anne Midwinter

    Senior Research Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Frances Miller

    Frances Miller

    Teaching Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor James Millner

    Associate Professor James Millner

    Associate Professor in Agronomy and Academic Lead - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Maria Minor

    Associate Professor Maria Minor

    Associate Professor in Ecology and Zoology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Anja Moebis

    Dr Anja Moebis

    Senior Technician - Soil and Earth Sciences - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Nicki Moffatt

    Nicki Moffatt

    Senior Tutor in Radiography and Digital Imagery/Head Veterinary Radiographer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Harikrishnan Mohana Kurup

    Dr Harikrishnan Mohana Kurup

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Asyraf Mohd Amnan

    Dr Asyraf Mohd Amnan

    Postdoctoral Fellow - Molecular Biosciences - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Pam Molloy

    Pam Molloy

    Equine and Farm Services Receptionist/Administrator - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Bernadette Monaghan-Vowles

    Bernadette Monaghan-Vowles

    Veterinary Care Assistant - Wildlife - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Lynne Moore

    Lynne Moore

    Procurement and Inventory Officer - Veterinary Teaching Hospital - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Patrick Morel

    Prof Patrick Morel

    Professor - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Kerri Morgan

    Associate Professor Kerri Morgan

    Associate Professor in Wildlife Health (Director of Wildbase Research Centre) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Mary Morgan-Richards

    Prof Mary Morgan-Richards

    Professor in Evolutionary Biology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Stephen Morris

    Prof Stephen Morris

    Professor - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Chelsea Morris

    Chelsea Morris

    Veterinary Nurse - Community Practice - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Kristina Mueller

    Associate Professor Kristina Mueller

    Associate Professor - Dairy Cattle Health and Production (Tenured Clinical Track) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof John Munday

    Prof John Munday

    Professor in Veterinary Pathobiology - School of Veterinary Science

    Research Director - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Heather Murphy

    Heather Murphy

    College Executive Manager - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Cailin Murray

    Cailin Murray

    Wildlife Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Renata Muylaert

    Dr Renata Muylaert

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Rana Naser

    Rana Naser

    FoodPilot Manager - FoodPilot

    Email:

  • Jolene Nel

    Jolene Nel

    Veterinary Nurse - Emergency Critical Care - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Isabelle Ng

    Isabelle Ng

    Companion Animal Rotating Intern - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Sue Nicholson

    Sue Nicholson

    Research Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Shaun Nielsen

    Shaun Nielsen

    Technician - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Pauline Nijman

    Pauline Nijman

    Practice Manager - Companion Animal Hospital - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Shahista Nisa

    Dr Shahista Nisa

    Research Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Liz Norman

    Associate Professor Liz Norman

    Teaching and Learning Director - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Allan Nutman

    Allan Nutman

    Technical Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Mary O'Carroll

    Mary O'Carroll

    Academic Administration Team Lead - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Thomas Odom

    Associate Professor Thomas Odom

    Group Leader - Community Practice/Radiology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Mark Osborne

    Mark Osborne

    Technician Manager - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Rebecca Owen

    Rebecca Owen

    Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Vishal Pabby

    Vishal Pabby

    Vet Nurse - Emergency and Critical Care - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Keryn Paekau

    Keryn Paekau

    Administrator - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Dr Sarah Pain

    Dr Sarah Pain

    Senior Lecturer in Pastoral Livestock Production - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Patrice Palleson-Putt

    Patrice Palleson-Putt

    Senior Tutor - Veterinary Science - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Jon Palmer

    Associate Professor Jon Palmer

    Associate Professor - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Melanie Palmer

    Melanie Palmer

    Practicing Veterinarian - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Luca Panizzi

    Dr Luca Panizzi

    Senior Lecturer in Equine Surgery - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Fadzai Paradza

    Fadzai Paradza

    Veterinary Nurse | ECC - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Michael Parker

    Dr Michael Parker

    Senior Lecturer - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Elizabeth Parlato

    Dr Elizabeth Parlato

    Research Officer in Zoology and Ecology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Suraj Patel

    Suraj Patel

    Laboratory Demonstrator - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Tai Paul

    Tai Paul

    Mathematics Kaitautoko Senior Tutor - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Michelle Pearce

    Michelle Pearce

    Administrator - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Diane Pearson

    Prof Diane Pearson

    Prof of Environmental Management & Postgrad Co-ordinator & Director of Env Management - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • John Pecho

    John Pecho

    Dairy Assistant - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Sarah Pedley

    Sarah Pedley

    Veterinary Nurse | Surgery/Physiotherapy - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Matthew Perrott

    Dr Matthew Perrott

    Senior Lecturer in Histopathology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Niamh Perry

    Niamh Perry

    Veterinary Receptionist - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Chloe Phoon

    Chloe Phoon

    Teaching Technician - Veterinary Education - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Anthony Pita

    Anthony Pita

    Laboratory Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Simone Poggesi

    Dr Simone Poggesi

    Research Officer - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Fraser Ponsford

    Fraser Ponsford

    Farm Manager Dairy 4 Unit - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Tracie Poole

    Tracie Poole

    Wildbase Rehabilitation Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Teri Pope

    Teri Pope

    Veterinary Nurse Coordinator - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Maihi Potaka

    Maihi Potaka

    Research Officer - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Murray Potter

    Prof Murray Potter

    Professor in Zoology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Jamuna Pradhanang

    Jamuna Pradhanang

    Veterinary Nurse/Technologist - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Tenneal Prebble

    Tenneal Prebble

    Farm Services Veterinary Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Jonathan Procter

    Prof Jonathan Procter

    Group Leader Earth Sci, Prof in Natural Hazards, Joint Deputy HoS, Dir of Strategy - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Associate Dean - Maori - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Geoff Purchas

    Geoff Purchas

    Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Jamie Quinton

    Prof Jamie Quinton

    Head of School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Garry Radford

    Garry Radford

    Technician/Pilot Plant Manager - FoodPilot

    Email:

  • Dr Marilou Raduban

    Dr Marilou Raduban

    Senior Tutor - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Jasna Rakonjac

    Prof Jasna Rakonjac

    Professor in Microbiology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Abby Ralton

    Abby Ralton

    Vet Nurse - Anaesthesia - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Thiagarajah Ramilan

    Associate Professor Thiagarajah Ramilan

    Associate Professor in Agribusiness - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Chris Rawlingson

    Chris Rawlingson

    Senior Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Gabe Redding

    Dr Gabe Redding

    Senior Research Officer - Contract Research Unit

    Email:

  • Dr Callum Rees

    Dr Callum Rees

    Lecturer in Soil Science (Pedology) - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Janet Reid

    Dr Janet Reid

    Group Leader/Senior Lecturer in Agricultural Systems - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Ali Reid

    Ali Reid

    Dairy Assistant - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Mike Reilly

    Mike Reilly

    Manager - Veterinary Large Animal Teaching Unit - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Casi Renner

    Casi Renner

    Service Coordinator - Community Practice - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Hannah-Marie Rhodes

    Hannah-Marie Rhodes

    Equine Veterinary Nurse / Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Rachael Richardson

    Rachael Richardson

    Technical Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Anne Ridler

    Associate Professor Anne Ridler

    Associate Professor - Sheep & Beef Cattle Health & Production - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Kea Roberts

    Kea Roberts

    Service Coordinator - Community Practice - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Alastair Robertson

    Prof Alastair Robertson

    Professor in Ecology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Javier Roca Fraga

    Dr Javier Roca Fraga

    Senior Research - Data Manager - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Vilma Rodriguez

    Vilma Rodriguez

    Technical Officer - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Wendi Roe

    Prof Wendi Roe

    Professor of Veterinary and Marine Mammal Pathology - School of Veterinary Science

    Deputy Head of School - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Chris Rogers

    Prof Chris Rogers

    Professor in Equine Studies - School of Veterinary Science

    Head - Foundation of Veterinary Science Groups - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Nick Roskruge

    Prof Nick Roskruge

    Professor in Ethnobotany - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Glenda Rosoman

    Glenda Rosoman

    Academic Administrator - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Eduardo Sandoval Cruz

    Eduardo Sandoval Cruz

    Senior Technical Officer - Contract Research Unit

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Evelyn Sattlegger

    Associate Professor Evelyn Sattlegger

    Associate Professor in Molecular Biology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Matthew Savoian

    Dr Matthew Savoian

    Senior Lecturer in Molecular Cell Biology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Director - Manawatu Microscopy and Imaging Centre (MMIC) - Manawatu Microscopy and Imaging Centre

    Email:

  • Nok Sawatdeenaruenat

    Nok Sawatdeenaruenat

    Food Technologist - FoodPilot

    Email:

  • Robert Sawicki

    Robert Sawicki

    Professional Clinician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Kari Scherger

    Kari Scherger

    Service - Coordinator (Medicine) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Anja Schiemann

    Dr Anja Schiemann

    Research Officer in Molecular Cell Biology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Katie Schraders

    Dr Katie Schraders

    Postdoctoral Fellow - Collagen Research Study - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Nicola Schreurs

    Associate Professor Nicola Schreurs

    Group Leader - Academic - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Acushla Sciascia

    Dr Acushla Sciascia

    Senior Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Emma Scott

    Emma Scott

    Tutor in Animal Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Ian Scott

    Dr Ian Scott

    Senior Lecturer in Parasitology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Christina Searle

    Christina Searle

    Service Coordinator, Emergency and Critical Care (MUPEC) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Gourab Sen Gupta

    Prof Gourab Sen Gupta

    Professor - Academic Lead - Engineering Group

    Email:

  • Pauline Seymour

    Pauline Seymour

    VetMAP (Kaiarahi) Coordinator - School of Veterinary Science

    VetMAP (Kaiarahi) Coordinator - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Nicola Shadbolt

    Prof Nicola Shadbolt

    Professor of Farm & AgriBusiness Management - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Fiona Sharland

    Fiona Sharland

    Agricultural Research Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Anita Shea

    Anita Shea

    Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Education - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Anuja Shivdikar

    Anuja Shivdikar

    Academic Administrator - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Associate Professor David Simpson

    Associate Professor David Simpson

    Associate Professor in Mathematics - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Ranvir Singh

    Associate Professor Ranvir Singh

    Associate Professor in Environmental Hydrology and Soil Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Preet Singh

    Dr Preet Singh

    Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Anatomy and Histology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Jaspreet Singh

    Prof Jaspreet Singh

    Professor - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Vikki Skinner

    Vikki Skinner

    Companion Animal Rotating Intern - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Nicola Smith

    Associate Professor Nicola Smith

    Assoicate Professor in Veterinary Science - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Michael Smith

    Michael Smith

    Kaitautoko Maori (Tutor) - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Brian Smith

    Brian Smith

    Field Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Andrew Smith

    Andrew Smith

    Teaching Technician and Farm Assistant - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Nick Sneddon

    Dr Nick Sneddon

    Senior Lecturer in Animal Breeding & Genetics - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Daniel Sneddon

    Daniel Sneddon

    Large Animal Teaching Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Svetla Sofkova-Bobcheva

    Dr Svetla Sofkova-Bobcheva

    Senior Lecturer in Horticulture Production - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Brittnee Southland

    Brittnee Southland

    Parasitology Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Robert Southward

    Robert Southward

    Senior Tutor - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Martin Steer

    Martin Steer

    Wildlife Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Melissa Stephen

    Melissa Stephen

    Senior Research Officer - Quantitative Genetics - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Judith Stepper

    Dr Judith Stepper

    Senior Research Project Manager - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Allan Still

    Allan Still

    General Manager - Ag and Hort Enterprises - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Rachel Sturgess

    Rachel Sturgess

    Veterinary Nurse - Companion Animal Hospital - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Art Subharat

    Dr Art Subharat

    Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Epidemiology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Andrew Sutherland-Smith

    Associate Professor Andrew Sutherland-Smith

    Associate Professor in Molecular Cell Biology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Claire Sweeney

    Claire Sweeney

    Veterinary Nurse - Companion Animal Hospital - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Vaughan Symonds

    Dr Vaughan Symonds

    Senior Lecturer in Plant Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Amjed Tahir

    Dr Amjed Tahir

    Senior Lecturer in Software Engineering and Information Technology - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Eru Tait-Jamieson

    Eru Tait-Jamieson

    Research Operations Manager - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Michelle Tamehana

    Michelle Tamehana

    Senior Technician - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Christine Tan

    Christine Tan

    Wildlife Technician - Wildbase - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Jennifer Tate

    Associate Professor Jennifer Tate

    Associate Professor in Plant Systematics and Evolution - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Associate Professor in Plant Systematics and Evolution - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Ashleigh Taylor

    Ashleigh Taylor

    Teaching Technician - Veterinary Education - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Shane Telfer

    Prof Shane Telfer

    Professor in Chemistry - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Alaina Tessier

    Alaina Tessier

    Senior Equine Practising Veterinarian and Clinic Manager - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor David Thomas

    Associate Professor David Thomas

    Associate Professor in Companion Animal Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Neroli Thomson

    Dr Neroli Thomson

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Laura Thornton

    Laura Thornton

    Senior Veterinarian - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Hong Tian

    Dr Hong Tian

    Associate Professor in Food Microbiology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Bob Toes

    Bob Toes

    Senior Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Susan Tomlin

    Susan Tomlin

    Companion Animal Veterinarian/Senior Practicing Veterinarian - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Mesu Tora

    Mesu Tora

    Junior Research Officer - Seed Collecting and Relationship Co-ordinator - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Peter Tozer

    Prof Peter Tozer

    Professor in Farm Management - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Steven Trewick

    Prof Steven Trewick

    Professor in Evolutionary Ecology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Robyn Trower

    Robyn Trower

    Vet Nurses in Anaesthesia - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Christopher Tuffley

    Dr Christopher Tuffley

    Senior Lecturer in Mathematics - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Mark Tunnicliffe

    Dr Mark Tunnicliffe

    Senior Lecturer - Engineering Group

    Email:

  • Peter Turner

    Peter Turner

    Accounts Administrator - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Magdalena Urbanska

    Dr Magdalena Urbanska

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Hannah Vale

    Hannah Vale

    Administrator - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Danial Valikhani

    Danial Valikhani

    Companion Animal Practicing Veterinarian - Medicine - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Emilie Vallee

    Dr Emilie Vallee

    Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Epidemiology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Bruce Van Brunt

    Associate Professor Bruce Van Brunt

    Associate Professor in Mathematics - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Lily van der Merwe

    Lily van der Merwe

    Companion Animal Rotating Intern - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Niluka Velathanthiri

    Niluka Velathanthiri

    Microbiology Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Alisha Verrenkamp

    Alisha Verrenkamp

    Senior Tutor - Veterinary Science - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Simon Verschaffelt

    Simon Verschaffelt

    Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Isabel Vialoux

    Dr Isabel Vialoux

    Senior Tutor - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Matthieu Vignes

    Dr Matthieu Vignes

    Senior Lecturer in Statistics - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Milan Vladisavljevic

    Milan Vladisavljevic

    Tutor in Farm Management - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Masako Wada

    Dr Masako Wada

    Research Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Jennifer Wagner

    Dr Jennifer Wagner

    Research Officer - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Andrea Wagner de Castro

    Andrea Wagner de Castro

    Veterinarian in Radiology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Helen Walker

    Helen Walker

    Nutrition Laboratory Technician - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Ross Wallace

    Ross Wallace

    Technical Assistant - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Cleland Wallace

    Cleland Wallace

    Technician - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Emma Wallis

    Emma Wallis

    Vet Nurse - Frontline Services - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Vicki Walsh

    Vicki Walsh

    Senior Lecturer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Kate Walters

    Kate Walters

    Senior Practicing Veterinarian in Anaesthesia - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Yolanda Wang

    Yolanda Wang

    Equine Veterinarian - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Yi Wang

    Dr Yi Wang

    Lecturer in Computer Science & IT - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Neil Ward

    Neil Ward

    Senior Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Branagh Ward

    Branagh Ward

    Research and Development Technologist - FoodPilot

    Email:

  • Prof Jason Wargent

    Prof Jason Wargent

    Professor in Plant Photobiology - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Mark Waterland

    Prof Mark Waterland

    Professor in Physical Chemistry - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Janet Weber

    Dr Janet Weber

    Senior Lecturer - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Alvaro Wehrle Martinez

    Dr Alvaro Wehrle Martinez

    Senior Lecturer - Veterinary Science - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Karin Weidgraaf

    Karin Weidgraaf

    Research Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Tim Wester

    Associate Professor Tim Wester

    Associate Professor in Animal Nutrition and Metabolism - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Jenny Weston

    Prof Jenny Weston

    Dean of Veterinary Education - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Catherine Whitby

    Associate Professor Catherine Whitby

    Associate Professor in Chemistry - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Associate Dean - Postgraduate - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Charlotte White

    Charlotte White

    Teaching Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Bridey White

    Bridey White

    Senior Technical Officer in Oiled Wildlife Response - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Melody Whitehead

    Dr Melody Whitehead

    Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Lecturer - School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Keith Whitehead

    Keith Whitehead

    Electronic Services Technician - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Paul Wightman

    Paul Wightman

    Practicing Veterinarian in Veterinary Diagnostic Imaging (Clinical Track) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Brittany Wilson

    Brittany Wilson

    Supervisor - Veterinary Nursing - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Sam Wilson

    Sam Wilson

    Trevor Ellett Lecturer in Grassland Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Nessha Wise

    Nessha Wise

    Senior Tutor in Chemistry - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Nicole Woon

    Nicole Woon

    Veterinary Nurse - Companion Animal Hospital - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Andrew Worth

    Prof Andrew Worth

    Professor of Small Animal Surgery - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Steve Wrathall

    Steve Wrathall

    Senior Technician - Chemistry - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Sharon Wright

    Sharon Wright

    Senior Academic Administrator - CoS - Professional Administration

    Email:

  • Arthur Xu

    Arthur Xu

    Senior Technician - Product Development - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Mengxiao Yang

    Dr Mengxiao Yang

    Postdoctoral Fellow - Food Technology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Jimena Yapura

    Dr Jimena Yapura

    Senior Lecturer in Anatomy and Physiology - Animal Reproduction - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Ivayla Yozova

    Dr Ivayla Yozova

    Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Emergency and Critical Care - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Georg Zellmer FHEA

    Prof Georg Zellmer FHEA

    Professor in Earth and Planetary Sciences - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Anke Zernack

    Dr Anke Zernack

    Senior Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Ningxin Zhang

    Dr Ningxin Zhang

    Senior Technician - Molecular Biosciences - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Chun Zhao

    Chun Zhao

    Technical Officer - Food and Advanced Technology - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email:

  • Bronwyn Zimmerman

    Bronwyn Zimmerman

    Specialty Intern (Radiology) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Pride Zimunya

    Pride Zimunya

    Horticulture Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Maggie Zou

    Maggie Zou

    Research Associate - School of Food Technology and Natural Sciences

    Email: